timezones.de

05:09:58pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Gabčíkovo
Slovakia - Trnavský

Current local time:

07:09pm:58
Monday13.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trnavský
Population:5.343
Latitude:47.8921100
Longitude:17.5788400
Elevation:116m
Alternate names:Bes, Beš, Bos, Bös, Gabcikovo, Gabčíkovom
Advert