timezones.de

03:09:47pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Galanta
Slovakia - Trnavský

Current local time:

04:09pm:47
Sunday15.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trnavský
Population:16.365
Latitude:48.1900100
Longitude:17.7274700
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Galanta, Galánta, Галантаm
Advert