timezones.de

08:56:49am
Flag Slovakia

Piešťany
Slovakia - Trnavský

Current local time:

10:56am:49
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trnavský
Population:30.000
Latitude:48.5947900
Longitude:17.8259100
Elevation:161m
Alternate names:Gorad Peshcjany, Peshtjani, Piest'anoch, Piest'any, Piestany, Pieszczany, Piešťanoch, Piešťany, Pjeshtjani, Poestyen, Pöstyén, byyshtany, p'eshtjany, pi ye shen jia ni, pieshuchani, piesyutani, Горад Пешцяны, Пьештяны, Пєштяни, Пјештјани, بييشتاني, ピエシュチャニ, 皮耶什佳尼, 피에슈타니m