timezones.de

12:28:06am
Flag Slovakia

Šamorín
Slovakia - Trnavský

Current local time:

02:28am:06
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trnavský
Population:12.143
Latitude:48.0301500
Longitude:17.3097200
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Samorin, Somorja, Šamorínm