timezones.de

02:19:44pm
Flag Slovakia

Senica
Slovakia - Trnavský

Current local time:

03:19pm:44
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trnavský
Population:21.741
Latitude:48.6792200
Longitude:17.3669700
Elevation:209m
Alternate names:Senica, Szenice, sai ni cha, synytsa, Сеница, Сењица, سينيتسا, 塞尼察m