timezones.de

02:30:22pm
Flag Slovakia

Sládkovičovo
Slovakia - Trnavský

Current local time:

03:30pm:22
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trnavský
Population:6.078
Latitude:48.2013700
Longitude:17.6385200
Elevation:118m
Alternate names:Diosek, Dioszeg, Diószeg, Kis-Dioszeg, Kis-Diószeg, Maly Diosek, Malý Diosek, Nagy-Dioszeg, Nagy-Diószeg, Sladkovicovo, Sládkovičovo, Vel'ky Diosek, Veldiosek, Veľký Diosekm