timezones.de

03:10:50pm
Flag Slovakia

Smolenice
Slovakia - Trnavský

Current local time:

04:10pm:50
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trnavský
Population:3.287
Latitude:48.5047800
Longitude:17.4306700
Elevation:226m
Alternate names:Smolenice, Смоленицеm