timezones.de

12:51:26pm
Flag Slovakia

Vrbové
Slovakia - Trnavský

Current local time:

02:51pm:25
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Trnavský
Population:6.249
Latitude:48.6197300
Longitude:17.7226000
Elevation:183m
Alternate names:Verbo, Verbó, Vrbove, Vrbové, Врбовеm