timezones.de

03:07:29pm
Flag Slovakia

Bytča
Slovakia - Žilinský

Current local time:

04:07pm:29
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Žilinský
Population:11.550
Latitude:49.2240400
Longitude:18.5587800
Elevation:307m
Alternate names:Bitca, Bitcha, Bitča, Bytca, Bytča, Nagybiccse, bi te qia, byttsha, bytzh, Битча, ביטצה, بيتتشا, 比特恰m