timezones.de

11:51:04am
Flag Slovakia

Čadca
Slovakia - Žilinský

Current local time:

01:51pm:04
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Žilinský
Population:27.281
Latitude:49.4350300
Longitude:18.7889500
Elevation:428m
Alternate names:Cadca, Chadca, Csaca, Csacza, Czaca, Čadca, Чадцаm