timezones.de

06:05:18am
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Dolný Kubín
Slovakia - Žilinský

Current local time:

08:05am:18
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Žilinský
Population:20.401
Latitude:49.2098300
Longitude:19.3034100
Elevation:520m
Alternate names:Alsokubin, Alsókubin, Dolni Kubin, Dolny Kubin, Dolní Kubín, Dolný Kubín, Долны Кубинm
Advert