timezones.de

01:54:26am
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Krasňany
Slovakia - Žilinský

Current local time:

03:54am:26
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Žilinský
Population:1.231
Latitude:49.2149100
Longitude:18.8871800
Elevation:383m
Alternate names:Krasnany, Krasňanym
Advert