timezones.de

05:42:48pm
Flag Slovakia

Kysucké Nové Mesto
Slovakia - Žilinský

Current local time:

07:42pm:48
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Žilinský
Population:16.558
Latitude:49.3000000
Longitude:18.7833300
Elevation:356m
Alternate names:Kisucke Nove Mesto, Kiszucaujhely, Kiszucaújhely, Kysucke Nove Mesto, Kysucké Nové Mesto, Кисуцке Нове Местоm