timezones.de

01:58:25pm
Flag Slovakia

Liptovský Mikuláš
Slovakia - Žilinský

Current local time:

02:58pm:25
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Žilinský
Population:33.509
Latitude:49.0806100
Longitude:19.6221800
Elevation:582m
Alternate names:Liptau-Sankt-Nikolaus, Liptoszentmiklos, Liptovski Mikulash, Liptovsky Mikulas, Liptovsky Svaty Mikulas, Liptovský Mikuláš, Liptovský Svätý Mikuláš, Liptowski Mikulasz, Liptószentmiklós, Липтовски Микулашm