timezones.de

08:35:23pm
Flag Slovakia

Martin
Slovakia - Žilinský

Current local time:

09:35pm:23
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Žilinský
Population:60.817
Latitude:49.0665100
Longitude:18.9239900
Elevation:396m
Alternate names:Gorad Marcin, Martin, Martin i Slovakia, Martina, Martinas, Mаrtin, Turciansky Svaty Martin, Turocszentmarton, Turócszentmárton, Turčiansky Svätý Martin, ma ding, maleutin, martn, maruchin, Горад Марцін, Мартин, Мартін, مارتن, マルチン, 马丁, 마르틴m