timezones.de

05:43:35pm
Flag Slovakia

Rajec
Slovakia - Žilinský

Current local time:

07:43pm:35
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Žilinský
Population:6.400
Latitude:49.0889900
Longitude:18.6400700
Elevation:448m
Alternate names:Rajecm