timezones.de

03:41:04pm
Flag Slovakia

Trstená
Slovakia - Žilinský

Current local time:

04:41pm:04
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Žilinský
Population:7.461
Latitude:49.3610100
Longitude:19.6124900
Elevation:607m
Alternate names:Trstena, Trstená, Trsztena, Trzcianam