timezones.de

12:32:44pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Tvrdošín
Slovakia - Žilinský

Current local time:

02:32pm:44
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Žilinský
Population:9.544
Latitude:49.3370000
Longitude:19.5560000
Elevation:585m
Alternate names:Tvrdosin, Tvrdošínm
Advert