timezones.de

11:35:26pm
Advert
Flag Slovakia

Vrútky
Slovakia - Žilinský

Current local time:

01:35am:26
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bratislava
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Slovakia (SK)
Federal State:Žilinský
Population:7.298
Latitude:49.1132800
Longitude:18.9171400
Elevation:386m
Alternate names:Vrutky, Vrútkym
Advert