timezones.de

11:54:19am
Flag Slovenia

Benedikt
Slovenia - Benedikt

Current local time:

01:54pm:19
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Benedikt
Population:955
Latitude:46.6086100
Longitude:15.8883300
Elevation:242m
Alternate names:Benedicki Vrh, Benedikt, Benedikt v Slovenskih Goricahm