timezones.de

07:47:20pm
Flag Slovenia

Borovnica
Slovenia - Borovnica

Current local time:

08:47pm:20
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Borovnica
Population:2.162
Latitude:45.9158300
Longitude:14.3630600
Elevation:335m
Alternate names:Borovnicam