timezones.de

08:49:05am
Flag Slovenia

Bovec
Slovenia - Bovec

Current local time:

10:49am:05
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Bovec
Population:1.631
Latitude:46.3375000
Longitude:13.5527800
Elevation:464m
Alternate names:Ampletium, Bovec, Bovecas, Flitsch, Gmina Bovec, Obcina Bovec, Občina Bovec, Plezzo, bo wei ci, bobecheu, bovu~etsu, Бовец, ボヴェツ, 博韋茨, 보베츠m