timezones.de

05:30:59am
Flag Slovenia

Zgornji Duplek
Slovenia - Duplek

Current local time:

07:30am:59
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Duplek
Population:1.752
Latitude:46.5136100
Longitude:15.7208300
Elevation:264m
Alternate names:Zgornji Duplekm