timezones.de

12:10:09pm
Flag Slovenia

Zgornje Gorje
Slovenia - Gorje

Current local time:

02:10pm:09
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Gorje
Population:500
Latitude:46.3796200
Longitude:14.0693700
Elevation:609m
Alternate names:Zgornje Gorjem