timezones.de

04:21:30pm
Flag Slovenia

Idrija
Slovenia - Idrija

Current local time:

06:21pm:30
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Idrija
Population:5.955
Latitude:46.0027800
Longitude:14.0305600
Elevation:341m
Alternate names:Idria, Idrijam