timezones.de

12:34:42pm
Flag Slovenia

Hrušica
Slovenia - Jesenice

Current local time:

02:34pm:42
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Jesenice
Population:1.722
Latitude:46.4450000
Longitude:14.0177800
Elevation:590m
Alternate names:Hrusica, Hrušicam