timezones.de

04:51:15pm
Flag Slovenia

Deskle
Slovenia - Kanal

Current local time:

06:51pm:15
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Kanal
Population:1.279
Latitude:46.0530700
Longitude:13.6138200
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Descla, Desklem