timezones.de

02:16:04am
Flag Slovenia

Kanal
Slovenia - Kanal

Current local time:

04:16am:04
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Kanal
Population:1.269
Latitude:46.0886100
Longitude:13.6397200
Elevation:190m
Alternate names:Canale, Canale d'Isonzo, Canale d’Isonzo, Kanalm