timezones.de

01:42:14pm
Flag Slovenia

Komen
Slovenia - Komen

Current local time:

03:42pm:14
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Komen
Population:650
Latitude:45.8152800
Longitude:13.7483300
Elevation:267m
Alternate names:Comen, Comeno, Komenm