timezones.de

12:57:22pm
Flag Slovenia

Kostel
Slovenia - Kostel

Current local time:

02:57pm:22
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Kostel
Population:12
Latitude:45.5084200
Longitude:14.9100500
Elevation:357m
Alternate names:Kostel, Obcina Kostel, Občina Kostelm