timezones.de

01:23:48pm
Flag Slovenia

Mlaka pri Kranju
Slovenia - Kranj

Current local time:

03:23pm:48
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Kranj
Population:1.566
Latitude:46.2833300
Longitude:14.3500000
Elevation:410m
Alternate names:Mlaka, Mlaka pri Kranjum