timezones.de

01:21:33pm
Flag Slovenia

Kranjska Gora
Slovenia - Kranjska Gora

Current local time:

03:21pm:33
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Kranjska Gora
Population:1.439
Latitude:46.4568900
Longitude:13.7782400
Elevation:1042m
Alternate names:Gmina Kranjska Gora, Kran'ska Gora, Kran'ska-Gora, Kranjska Gora, Kranska Gora, Kronau, Obcina Kranjska Gora, Občina Kranjska Gora, ke la ni si ka ge la, Краньска Гора, Краньска-Гора, Крањска Гора, クランスカ・ゴーラ, 克拉尼斯卡戈拉m