timezones.de

08:21:48pm
Flag Slovenia

Logatec
Slovenia - Logatec

Current local time:

09:21pm:48
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Logatec
Population:8.942
Latitude:45.9144400
Longitude:14.2258300
Elevation:473m
Alternate names:Logatec, Obcina Logatec, Občina Logatec, rogatetsu, ロガテツm