timezones.de

12:53:55pm
Flag Slovenia

Mengeš
Slovenia - Mengeš

Current local time:

02:53pm:55
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Mengeš
Population:6.112
Latitude:46.1669400
Longitude:14.5750000
Elevation:324m
Alternate names:Menges, Mengeš, Mengus, Mengušm