timezones.de

06:20:57pm
Flag Slovenia

Miklavž na Dravskem Polju
Slovenia - Miklavž na Dravskem Polju

Current local time:

08:20pm:57
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Miklavž na Dravskem Polju
Population:3.854
Latitude:46.5058300
Longitude:15.6972200
Elevation:259m
Alternate names:Miklavz, Miklavz na Dravskem Polju, Miklavž, Miklavž na Dravskem Polju, Sveti Miklavz, Sveti Miklavžm