timezones.de

09:09:51am
Flag Slovenia

Murska Sobota
Slovenia - Murska Sobota

Current local time:

11:09am:50
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Murska Sobota
Population:11.614
Latitude:46.6625000
Longitude:16.1663900
Elevation:192m
Alternate names:Mestna obcina Murska Sobota, Mestna občina Murska Sobota, Muraszombat, Murska Sobota, Murska Subota, Oisnitz, Olsnitz, Sobota, Szombat, Мурска Собота, ムルスカ・ソボタm