timezones.de

08:04:56am
Flag Slovenia

Nazarje
Slovenia - Nazarje

Current local time:

10:04am:56
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Nazarje
Population:872
Latitude:46.3175700
Longitude:14.9467400
Elevation:347m
Alternate names:Hodosch, Nazarje, Orihodos, Őrihodosm