timezones.de

05:35:34pm
Flag Slovenia

Šempas
Slovenia - Nova Gorica

Current local time:

07:35pm:34
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Nova Gorica
Population:1.146
Latitude:45.9302800
Longitude:13.7436100
Elevation:93m
Alternate names:Sambasso, Schonpals, Schönpals, Sempas, Šempasm