timezones.de

02:41:36am
Flag Slovenia

Solkan
Slovenia - Nova Gorica

Current local time:

04:41am:36
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Nova Gorica
Population:3.324
Latitude:45.9713900
Longitude:13.6494400
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:Solkanm