timezones.de

01:20:02pm
Flag Slovenia

Oplotnica
Slovenia - Oplotnica

Current local time:

03:20pm:02
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Oplotnica
Population:1.352
Latitude:46.3877800
Longitude:15.4466700
Elevation:377m
Alternate names:Obcina Oplotnica, Občina Oplotnica, Oplotnica, opurotonitsu~a, オプロトニツァm