timezones.de

12:52:17am
Flag Slovenia

Podčetrtek
Slovenia - Podčetrtek

Current local time:

02:52am:17
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Podčetrtek
Population:528
Latitude:46.1569400
Longitude:15.5986100
Elevation:220m
Alternate names:Obcina Podcetrtek, Občina Podčetrtek, Opshtina Podchetrtek, Podcetrtek, Podčetrtek, potchetoruteku, Општина Подчетртек, ポッチェトルテクm