timezones.de

04:39:47am
Flag Slovenia

Postojna
Slovenia - Postojna

Current local time:

06:39am:47
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Postojna
Population:9.183
Latitude:45.7743500
Longitude:14.2152800
Elevation:548m
Alternate names:Adelsberg, Postojna, Postumia, Postumia Grotte, Postumija, Postúmia, posutoina, ポストイナm