timezones.de

01:24:31pm
Flag Slovenia

Ravne na Koroškem
Slovenia - Ravne na Koroškem

Current local time:

03:24pm:31
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Ravne na Koroškem
Population:6.979
Latitude:46.5430600
Longitude:14.9691700
Elevation:413m
Alternate names:Gustanj, Gutenstein, Gutenstein in Kaernten, Gutenstein in Kärnten, Guštanj, Ravne, Ravne na Koroskem, Ravne na Koroškemm