timezones.de

07:19:39am
Flag Slovenia

Šalovci
Slovenia - Šalovci

Current local time:

09:19am:39
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Šalovci
Population:426
Latitude:46.8250000
Longitude:16.2980600
Elevation:248m
Alternate names:Gross-Schaal, Klein-Schaal, Sal, Salovci, Schabing, Šalovcim