timezones.de

04:20:49pm
Flag Slovenia

Šentjur
Slovenia - Šentjur pri Celju

Current local time:

06:20pm:49
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Šentjur pri Celju
Population:4.762
Latitude:46.2172200
Longitude:15.3975000
Elevation:301m
Alternate names:Obcina Sentjur, Občina Šentjur, Sankt Georgen, Sent Jurij, Sentjur, Sentjur pri Celju, Sveti Juraj, Sveti Jurij, Sveti Jurij pri Celju, Šent Jurij, Šentjur, Šentjur pri Celju, シェントユル・プリ・ツェリュm