timezones.de

04:28:43am
Flag Slovenia

Sežana
Slovenia - Sežana

Current local time:

06:28am:43
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Sežana
Population:5.531
Latitude:45.7092400
Longitude:13.8733300
Elevation:370m
Alternate names:Gmina Sezana, Gmina Sežana, Sesana, Sexana, Sezana, Sezhana, Sežana, sai zha na, sejana, Сежана, セジャーナ, 塞扎纳, 세자나m