timezones.de

02:32:14pm
Flag Slovenia

Škofja Loka
Slovenia - Škofja Loka

Current local time:

03:32pm:14
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Škofja Loka
Population:11.969
Latitude:46.1655100
Longitude:14.3062600
Elevation:360m
Alternate names:Bischoflack, Gmina Skofja Loka, Gmina Škofja Loka, Shkof'ja-Loka, Shkofja Loka, Skofia Loka, Skofja Loka, Skosja Loka, shen ke fei ya luo ka, swfya lwka, Škofja Loka, Шкофья-Лока, Шкофя Лока, Шкофја Лока, سوفیا لوکا, シュコーフィア・ロカ, 什科菲亞洛卡m