timezones.de

01:17:01am
Flag Slovenia

Lavrica
Slovenia - Škofljica

Current local time:

03:17am:01
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Škofljica
Population:2.438
Latitude:46.0000200
Longitude:14.5573000
Elevation:293m
Alternate names:Lavricam