timezones.de

05:17:57pm
Flag Slovenia

Slovenska Bistrica
Slovenia - Slovenska Bistrica

Current local time:

07:17pm:57
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Slovenska Bistrica
Population:7.454
Latitude:46.3927800
Longitude:15.5744400
Elevation:274m
Alternate names:Slovenska Bistrica, Windisch-Feistritz, スロヴェンスカ・ビストリツァm