timezones.de

01:36:48pm
Flag Slovenia

Šmartno pri Litiji
Slovenia - Šmartno pri Litiji

Current local time:

03:36pm:48
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Ljubljana
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Slovenia (SI)
Federal State:Šmartno pri Litiji
Population:1.444
Latitude:46.0444400
Longitude:14.8441700
Elevation:249m
Alternate names:Sankt Martin, Smartin, Smartno, Smartno pri Litiji, Smartno pri Litui, Šmartin, Šmartno, Šmartno pri Litiji, Šmartno pri Lituim